Diplomas for 112 graduates of USI Faculty of Informatics

16aa1080b1f03f5eb49b02e6456406e7.jpg

Institutional Communication Service

27 November 2023

On Monday, 27 November 2023, the Faculty of Informatics announced its newest graduates. Below is a list of the graduates, along with their nationality and the degree they obtained.

 

BACHELOR

Bachelor in Informatics

  1. Lovnesh Bhardwaj, India
  2. Marco Biasion, Italia
  3. Brian Bronz, Svizzera
  4. Alessandro Cagnani, Italia
  5. Catarina Carvalho Morais, Portogallo
  6. Francesco Casarella, Italia
  7. Albert Cerfeda, Svizzera
  8. Alan Copa, Svizzera
  9. Alessio Cordivani, Svizzera
  10. Samuel Corecco, Svizzera
  11. Francesco Costa, Svizzera
  12. Alessandro Cravioglio, Italia
  13. Enrico Di Pietro, Svizzera
  14. Marco Farace, Svizzera
  15. Arnaud Fauconnet, Francia
  16. Mak Fazlic, Croazia
  17. Alessandro Gobbetti, Svizzera / Italia
  18. Andrea Gualandris, Italia
  19. Johan Jacob, India
  20. Bojan Lazarevski, Macedonia
  21. Agostino Monti, Italia
  22. Andrea Prato, Svizzera
  23. Gerald Prendi, Albania
  24. Dylan Reid Ramelli, Svizzera
  25. Giacomo Solaro, Svizzera
  26. Alen Sugimoto, Canada
  27. Alfio Vavassori, Svizzera
  28. Andrea Michele Zucchi, Italia

 

MASTER

Master in Artificial Intelligence

  1. Shahrzad Ajoudani, Iran
  2. David Esteban Alarcón Flores, Chile
  3. Navdeep Singh Bedi, India
  4. Michal Burgunder, Switzerland
  5. Davide Casnici, Italy
  6. Vinaik Chhetri, Bhutan
  7. Rocco Felici, Italy
  8. Aniruddh Kedlaya, India
  9. Julien Schmidt, France/USA
  10. Julius Schulte, Germany
  11. Oscar Arturo Silva Castellanos, Mexico
  12. Xinliang Song, China
  13. Aurora Spagnol, Italy
  14. Mehr Azin Yazdani, Iran
  15. Elie Youssef, Lebanon
  16. Qianbo Zang, China

 

Master in Computational Science

  1. Jahmaira Archbold, Switzerland
  2. Gala Maria Delparente, Switzerland
  3. Naga Venkata Sai Jitin Jami, Germany
  4. Pratyai Mazumder, Bangladesh
  5. Lodovico Mazzei, Italy
  6. Zenin Easa Panthakkalakath, India
  7. Xuetian Shi, China

 

Master in Financial Technology and Computing

  1. Daniele Gasparini, Italy
  2. Stefano Godi, Italy
  3. Chika Nwogu-Agbakuru, Nigeria
  4. Leonardo Sorio, Italy
  5. Alexander Vescovi Frolichsthal, Austria

 

Master in Informatics

  1. Aron Dalle Pezze, Switzerland
  2. Gianmarco De Vita, Italy
  3. Isabella Fairman, Switzerland / USA
  4. Simone Rava, Italy

 

Master in Management and Informatics

  1. Catalina Aliste, Chile
  2. Vishnu Karan Arudpiragasam, Switzerland
  3. Davide Azimonti, Italy
  4. Sergiu Cetulean, Moldavia / Romania
  5. Chiara Cipriano, Italy
  6. Matteo Frosi, Italy
  7. Jhonny Alejandro Ospina Quiceno, Switzerland / Colombia
  8. Martina Paffotti, Italy
  9. Stefan Rashkov, Macedonia
  10. Alessia Ricco, Italy
  11. Pietro Rodolfo Masera, Italy
  12. Shirin Shamsolketabi, Iran
  13. Tommaso Verzegnassi, Italy

 

Master in Software and Data Engineering

  1. Joey Bevilacqua, Italy
  2. Leonardo Bohnhoff, Switzerland
  3. Ottavio Buonomo, Switzerland / Italy
  4. Stefano Campanella, Italy
  5. Deepansha Chowdhary, India
  6. Andrea Franchini, Switzerland
  7. Alessandro Giagnorio, Italy
  8. Sebin John, India
  9. Federico Lombardo, Italy
  10. Ketai Qiu, China
  11. Tommaso Rodolfo Masera, Italy
  12. Joseph Romeo, Italy
  13. Marco Tereh, Switzerland
  14. Daniel Travaglia, Italy
  15. Gabriele Zorloni, Italy

 

Master specialistico per l’insegnamento dell’informatica

  1. Nicola Dal Pian, Switzerland
  2. Francesco Lardelli, Switzerland
  3. Guido Lob, Switzerland
  4. Massimiliano Massaro, Switzerland
  5. Clarissa Pedrazzoli, Switzerland
  6. Tiziano Romelli, Switzerland
  7. Alice Ryser, Switzerland
  8. Cristian Sulmoni, Switzerland

 

DOCTORATE

PhD in Informatics

  1. Arianna Casanova Flores, Italy
  2. Robert Csordas, Ungheria / Serbia
  3. Ali Mohebbi, Iran
  4. Igor Moreno Santos, Brazil
  5. Stefano Muscat, Italy
  6. Rodrigo Benedito Otoni, Brazil
  7. Imanol Schlag, Switzerland

 

PhD in Computational Science

  1. Igor Artico, Italy
  2. Giacomo Ceoldo, Italy
  3. Lia Gander, Switzerland
  4. Simone Riva, Switzerland
  5. Edoardo Vecchi, Italy

 

Sections

Events
22
July
2024
22.
07.
2024
30
July
2024
30.
07.
2024
01
August
2024
01.
08.
2024
13
August
2024
13.
08.
2024

Cinema and Audiovisual Futures Conference 2024

Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society

The Future of Survival Public Event: AI and Generative humanity

Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society
14
August
2024
14.
08.
2024

The Future of Survival Public Event: Digital Migrations

Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society