Diploma for 191 new graduates of USI Faculty of Economics

ee4c28f5d629415db7f06be4624ab92a.jpg

Institutional Communication Service

27 November 2023

On Monday, 27 November 2023, USI Faculty of Economics announced its newest graduates. Below is a list of the graduates, along with their nationality and the degree they obtained.

 

BACHELOR

Bachelor in Scienze economiche

  1. Alessia Adamolli, Italy
  2. Berk Akayoglu, Switzerland
  3. Alex Aldrovandi, Italy
  4. Gabriele Angioletti, Italy
  5. Brian Antonini, Switzerland
  6. Giada Beti, Switzerland
  7. Chiara Bigger, Switzerland
  8. Fabrizio Bignami, Switzerland
  9. Caterina Blaser, Switzerland
  10. Adele Bortoletti, Italy
  11. Alice Casale, Switzerland
  12. Olivier Cereghetti, Switzerland
  13. Sarah Chiaramonte, Italy
  14. Joelle Conti, Switzerland
  15. Lorena Coppola, Italy
  16. Manuel De Paola, Switzerland
  17. Fabian Decarli, Switzerland
  18. Michel Delponte, Switzerland
  19. Gerardo Di Ieso, Switzerland
  20. Deborah Donato, Switzerland
  21. Davide Dotti, Switzerland
  22. Federica Benedetta Fassino, Italy
  23. Luca Fiorentino, Italy
  24. André Fraga Pereira, Switzerland
  25. Tommaso Gaddi, Italy
  26. Gioele Galli, Italy
  27. Francesco Garovo, Italy
  28. Federica Gatti, Italy
  29. Ileana Gavrila, Italy
  30. Andreas Gharib, Switzerland
  31. Giovanni Giudici, Italy
  32. Melinda Hyseni, Switzerland
  33. Stefano Imperato, Switzerland
  34. Alex Isenburg, Switzerland
  35. Christian Kayar, Switzerland
  36. Andrew Kunz, Switzerland
  37. Giulia Luca, Switzerland
  38. Marta Macario, Italy
  39. Davide Maggiorini, Switzerland
  40. Luca Magnani, Italy
  41. Kevin Magnoli, Switzerland
  42. Jozo Mamic, Switzerland
  43. Eleonora Martinelli, Italy
  44. Nicole Mazzolini, Italy
  45. Marija Mihaljevic, Switzerland
  46. Emanuele Minardi, Italy
  47. Giacomo Minotti, Switzerland
  48. Christian Muff, Switzerland
  49. Luca Pedrana, Italy
  50. Theo Pellegrini, Switzerland
  51. Thomas Pescia, Switzerland
  52. Kilian PiChinali, Switzerland
  53. Alessio Puopolo, Switzerland
  54. Alyssa Ranzanici, Switzerland
  55. Eitan Razuri Olazo, Switzerland
  56. Rita Maria Reis Oliveira, Switzerland
  57. Marco Righetto, Italy
  58. Luca Scaramuzza, Switzerland
  59. Ardit Shala, Italy
  60. Francesca Taiana, Italy
  61. Francesco Talamo, Italy
  62. Marko Tokic, Switzerland
  63. Karin Trovò, Italy
  64. Alessandro Valtancoli, Italy
  65. Dario Vicedomini, Switzerland
  66. Ricardo Antonio Vivanco, Italy
  67. Robert Zdimirovic, Switzerland
  68. Mattia Zichella, Switzerland

 

MASTER

Master in Public Management and Policy

  1. Giacomo Maria Braghin, Italy
  2. Gaia Caruso, Switzerland
  3. Leonardo Colasante, Italy
  4. Nathalie Danzi, Switzerland
  5. Alan Fabiano, Switzerland
  6. Angelica Forni, Switzerland
  7. Maria Giulia Ghirello, Italy
  8. Laura Guerra, Switzerland
  9. Marion Joubaud, Italy
  10. Dilara Sophie Körtel, Germany
  11. Luna N'Djoku, Switzerland
  12. Raffaele Pedrazzini, Switzerland
  13. Stefano Rossini, Switzerland
  14. Claudia Simonelli, Italy
  15. Marta Trutalli, Italy
  16. Matteo Ugazio, Italy

 

Master in Economia e politiche internazionali

  1. Matteo Centinaio, Italy
  2. Diletta Faraci, Italy
  3. Massimiliano Marra, Switzerland

 

Master in Economics

  1. Tuomas Joakim Ahonen, Finland
  2. Antonio Francesco Castaldo, Italy
  3. Janos Majer, Ungheria
  4. Andrea Merlini, Italy
  5. Sebastiano Sportelli, Italy
  6. Andrea Zaninetti, Switzerland

 

Master in Finance

  1. Marco Aldegani, Italy
  2. Mattia Allevi, Switzerland
  3. Svjetlana Antic, Switzerland
  4. Simone Belometti, Switzerland
  5. Matilde Bergna, Italy
  6. Leonardo Bianchi, Switzerland
  7. Vincenzo Bolzon, Italy
  8. Gabriele Bonvicini, Italy
  9. Marco Bordoni, Switzerland
  10. Federico Brovarone, Italy
  11. Niccolò Bruno, Italy
  12. Luca Buratti, Italy
  13. Paolo Alfonso Cagnoni, Italy
  14. Ettore Ceccarelli, Italy
  15. Luca Colzani, Italy
  16. Vittorio De Francesco, Italy
  17. Luigi Emanuele Defendi, Italy
  18. Federico Dellavalle, Italy
  19. Alberto Dragoni, Italy
  20. Francesca Elicio, Italy
  21. Giovanni Gizzi, Switzerland
  22. Eleni Gkagkari, Grecia
  23. Jenson Kakkanattu, Italy
  24. Vehbian Kraja, Italy
  25. Marta Magni, Italy
  26. Gaia Mancassola, Italy
  27. Marco Mangili, Italy
  28. Giovanni Morini, Italy
  29. Davide Muscionico, Switzerland
  30. Francesca Omodei, Italy
  31. Andrea Parravicini, Italy
  32. Francesco Paschina, Italy
  33. Bianca Irene Pessot, Italy
  34. Edoardo Spigarelli, Italy
  35. Andrea Tettamanti, Italy
  36. Stefano Viviano, Italy
  37. Alice Zanella, Italy
  38. Gaia Zanellini, Italy

 

Master in International Tourism

  1. Samuele Arato Italy
  2. Cristina Bibbò Italy
  3. Alessandra Pozzan, Italy
  4. Qijia Qian, China
  5. Maria Camila Serrano Carrascal, Colombia
  6. Jannina Stüben, Switzerland
  7. Ilaria Tettamanti, Italy
  8. Ilaria Venerini, Italy
  9. Alessia Zampini, Switzerland
  10. Guochen Zhang, China

 

Master in Management

  1. Daniele Agatino, Switzerland
  2. Andrea Antonacci, Italy
  3. Naomi Anzalone, Switzerland
  4. Jurica Barisic, Switzerland
  5. Carlo Brianza, Italy
  6. Cristina Bulceag, Italy
  7. Yiğit Büyükşekerci, Turkey
  8. Giuseppe Cannizzo, Italy
  9. Giorgia Cella, Italy
  10. Francesco Colucci, Italy
  11. Marco Corti, Italy
  12. Sara Dusci, Italy
  13. Giulia Facchini, Switzerland
  14. Rosa Ferrigno, Italy
  15. Andrea Figundio, Switzerland
  16. Matteo Gavazzi, Italy
  17. Svetlana Guseva, Russia
  18. Hossayn Heydari, Iran
  19. Aleksandra Jedrzejczak, Poland
  20. Zdeněk Kubát, Czech Republic
  21. Andrea Laganà, Italy
  22. Luca Lampreda, Italy
  23. Luca Lo Jacono, Italy
  24. Edoardo Longhi, Italy
  25. Leonardo Longoni, Italy
  26. Giacomo Lorenzini, Italy
  27. Giorgio Lucca, Italy
  28. Martina Magi, Italy
  29. Mattia Manzolini, Switzerland
  30. Valeria Meraviglia, Italy
  31. Sandra Ngo, Switzerland
  32. Jesutimilehin Oladipo, Nigeria
  33. Filippo Maria Oliveri, Italy
  34. Stefania Pesenti, Switzerland
  35. Riccardo Raineri, Italy
  36. Alessandro Rellecati, Italy
  37. Sara Marie Robotti, Italy
  38. Alessia Rusconi, Italy
  39. Giovanni Salici, Italy
  40. Alessandro Angelo Santarelli, Italy
  41. Filippo Maria Tognonato, Italy
  42. Ivan Torres Jimenez, Cile
  43. Guglielmo Tosetti, Italy
  44. Leila Umarova, Russia
  45. Federica Vaglio, Italy
  46. Alessandro Zanotta, Italy

 

DOTTORATO

PhD in Management

  1. Alireza Akhavan Anvari, Iran
  2. Raquel Froese Buzogany, Brazil

 

PhD in Finance

  1. Shuang Chen, China
  2. Katerina Rigana, Switzerland

 

Sections

Events
22
July
2024
22.
07.
2024
30
July
2024
30.
07.
2024
01
August
2024
01.
08.
2024
13
August
2024
13.
08.
2024

Cinema and Audiovisual Futures Conference 2024

Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society

The Future of Survival Public Event: AI and Generative humanity

Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society
14
August
2024
14.
08.
2024

The Future of Survival Public Event: Digital Migrations

Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society