USI Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society awards diplomas to 148 students

03e5dce1f0d97f902b80acf068005d8c.jpg
706d45f092689f5dad11e8e20f9011ff.jpg
8eaedf6eb76f7793f82971951c6a7dec.jpg
19eabab14c9d6ee1509a86fff582663c.jpg

Institutional Communication Service

14 November 2022

The graduation ceremony of USI Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society was held in the West Campus Lugano Aula Magna on Monday, 14 November 2022, with the awarding of PhD, Bachelor's and Master's degrees to a total of 148 students of 13 different nationalities and the awarding of some prizes.

USI's Deputy Rector Lorenzo Cantoni opened the ceremony, followed by speeches from the Dean of the Faculty, Prof. Luca M. Visconti and PhD coordinator Prof. Matthew Hibberd.

The first diplomas presented were the PhDs (4).

The USI Alumni Service Manager, Silvia Invrea, spoke before the awarding of the Master's degrees, followed by some testimonies from Master's alumni.

94 recent graduates were then presented with their Master's diplomas and also with some awards: the Alma Bacciarini Award for the best Master's average in Italian Language, Literature and Civilisation to Giacomo Fausti (final average: 9.85); the ABB Award for the best Master's average in Communication Sciences to Martina Koley, a recent graduate of the Master's programme in Media Management (final average: of 9.64).

The ceremony proceeded with the awarding of 50 Bachelor's degrees, and the conferring of two prizes: the Alma Bacciarini Prize for the best Bachelor's average in Italian Language, Literature and Civilisation to Nathalie Molino (final average: 9.70); and the ABB Prize for the best Bachelor's average to Sabina Balinzo (final average: 9.38).

Below is the list of recent graduates with their nationality and degree awarded.

 

Bachelor

Bachelor in Lingua, letteratura e civiltà italiana

  1. Sofia Bertoli, Svizzera
  2. Vanessa Ciaravino, Svizzera
  3. Carloandrea Cilluffo, Svizzera
  4. Sara Crameri, Svizzera
  5. Melissa Leardo, Svizzera
  6. Sofia Modenini, Svizzera
  7. Nathalie Molino, Svizzera
  8. Letizia Ricciardi, Svizzera
  9. Chiara Stoppa, Svizzera
  10. Isabella Tettamanti, Svizzera

 

Bachelor in Scienze della comunicazione

  1. Arianna Albertini, Svizzera
  2. Simona Aranda, Svizzera
  3. Alessia Barone, Svizzera
  4. Alessio Bernasconi, Svizzera
  5. Eleonore Patricia Bernegger, Svizzera
  6. Letizia Ida Bianchi, Italia
  7. Manuel Luigi Carrino, Italia
  8. Filippo Maria Carughi, Italia
  9. Mariapaola Colella, Italia
  10. Alessandro Cristallo, Svizzera
  11. Christian Dal Pozzo, Italia
  12. Valentina Debernardis, Svizzera
  13. Michela Di Benedetto, Italia
  14. Camilla Fattarina, Italia
  15. Fabiano Fenini, Svizzera
  16. Simone Gavazzini, Svizzera
  17. Giulia Giovanessi, Italia
  18. Vittoria Jaks, Svizzera
  19. Alburon Kolgeci, Italia
  20. Riccardo Lattuada, Italia
  21. Dario Lombardini, Italia
  22. Daphne Marcon, Svizzera
  23. Claudia Mariangeloni, Svizzera
  24. Alessandro Marinelli, Italia
  25. Carola Moscatelli, Italia
  26. Roberta Orsingher, Svizzera
  27. Laura Panozzo, Svizzera
  28. Alessia Parolini, Svizzera
  29. Maribel Pedrini, Svizzera
  30. Anna Perissin, Italia
  31. Alice Petronici, Svizzera
  32. Danijel Popovic, Svizzera
  33. Enrico Proietti, Svizzera
  34. Matteo Rizzi, Svizzera
  35. Nicolò Roncoroni, Svizzera
  36. Federica Salvadé, Svizzera
  37. Greta Sanvido, Svizzera
  38. Fabian Lucas Schoenwetter, Svizzera
  39. Elisa Somaschini, Italia
  40. Martin Stoilkov, Svizzera

 

Elenco dei diplomati Master

Master of Arts

Master in Lingua, letteratura e civiltà italiana

  1. Gaetano Cascino, Italia
  2. Pietro Catanese, Italia
  3. Federica Cesarini, Svizzera
  4. Aron D'Errico, Svizzera
  5. Giacomo Fausti, Italia
  6. Camilla Manuela Guidotti, Svizzera
  7. Laura Martina, Italia
  8. Aline Rinaldi, Svizzera
  9. Lorenzo Villa, Italia

 

Master in Philosophy

  1. Rodrigo Ballon Villanueva, Perù
  2. Carola Calabrese, Italia
  3. Giacomo De Colle, Italia
  4. Elia Claudio Esposito, Italia
  5. Antonio Freiles, Italia
  6. Maximilian Petrowitsch, Austria
  7. Léon Probst, Svizzera
  8. Tommaso Soriani, Italia
  9. Francesca Spata, Italia

 

Master in Scienze della comunicazione

Master in Communication, Management & Health

  1. Elisa Galmarini, Italia
  2. Chanita Jantranukul, Tailandia
  3. Ilona Pertina, Svizzera, Russia

 

Master in Digital Fashion Communication

  1. Caroline Bouillot, Francia
  2. Eleonora Innamorati, Italia
  3. Andrea Juric, Germania
  4. Giada Koch, Svizzera
  5. Giulia Maggi, Italia
  6. Julia Miranda, Portogallo
  7. Michela Mortara, Italia
  8. Saji Keerthtna Nageswarakurukkal, Svizzera
  9. Alina Rech, Svizzera
  10. Felicitas Thieme, Germania

Master in European Studies in Investor Relations and Financial Communication

  1. Silvia Forte, Italia
  2. Irene Ratti, Italia
  3. Sebastian Ernst Reichhart, Germania
  4. Camilla Sala, Italia

Master in Media Management

  1. Sofie Béal, Svezia
  2. Giorgia Bernasconi, Svizzera
  3. Giorgio Buzelli, Svizzera
  4. Matteo Casari, Italia
  5. Marta Gadoni, Svizzera
  6. Martina Koley, Svizzera
  7. Anna Rudkovska, Ucraina

Master in Scienze della comunicazione e Scienze economiche

Master in Corporate Communication

  1. Alessandro Benedetti, Italia
  2. Allegra Boccolini Valle, Italia
  3. Alessandro Maria Bolis, Italia
  4. Tiziana Brioschi, Italia
  5. Valentina Carrascal Cupabán, Spagna
  6. Matteo Casani, Italia
  7. Livia Del Fante, Svizzera
  8. Agnese Fontana, Italia
  9. Felix Göldlin, Svizzera
  10. Nadine Iadonisi, Svizzera
  11. Clara Lucchini, Svizzera
  12. Ruth M'nitu Mazitu, Svizzera
  13. Francesca Mennella, Italia
  14. Mehdi Oubenali, Svizzera
  15. Sara Paraboni, Italia
  16. Sophie Savary, Francia
  17. Laura Anna Segatti, Italia
  18. Rahel Weibel, Svizzera

Master in Marketing and Transformative Economy

  1. Cristina Barbieri, Italia
  2. Giada Biacchi, Italia
  3. Ivan Bolzacchini, Italia
  4. Barbara Boncompagni, Italia
  5. Federica Capra, Italia
  6. Stefania Celaj, Italia
  7. Pietro Corti, Italia
  8. Eleonora Crippa, Italia
  9. Federica D'Alba, Italia
  10. Maddalena De Vita, Italia
  11. Francesca Di Giorgio, Italia
  12. Francesca Galli, Italia
  13. Filomena Melania Giordano, Italia
  14. Sharon Granà, Italia
  15. Gabriele Lancini, Italia
  16. Edoardo Lucchini, Italia
  17. Giorgia Macario, Italia
  18. Erika Magliocco, Svizzera
  19. Misel Mijic, Svizzera
  20. Daniele Monti, Italia
  21. Alessandra Negri, Svizzera
  22. Gabriele Oprandi, Italia
  23. Davide Parravicini, Italia
  24. Martina Pinos, Italia
  25. Alessandro Puglisi, Italia
  26. Giulio Rezzonico, Svizzera
  27. Michelle Ryf, Svizzera
  28. Matteo Sala, Italia
  29. Saskia Schmidiger, Svizzera
  30. Pietro Sirianni, Italia
  31. Nora Spiatta, Italia
  32. Deborah Tettamanti, Svizzera
  33. Sarah Vaccaro, Italia
  34. Özlem Yildirim, Svizzera

 

Dottorato

Doctor of Philosophy in Lingua, letteratura e civiltà italiana

  1. Chiara Cauzzi, Italia
  2. Giuliana Di Febo, Italia

Doctor of Philosophy in Scienze della comunicazione

  1. Puspita Ayu Permatasari, Indonesia
  2. Enrico Ubiali, Italia

Faculties

Sections

Events
22
July
2024
22.
07.
2024
30
July
2024
30.
07.
2024
01
August
2024
01.
08.
2024
13
August
2024
13.
08.
2024

Cinema and Audiovisual Futures Conference 2024

Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society

The Future of Survival Public Event: AI and Generative humanity

Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society
14
August
2024
14.
08.
2024

The Future of Survival Public Event: Digital Migrations

Faculty of Communication, Culture and Society